Chauffeured transfers in Kota Kinabalu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kota Kinabalu with the fare shown first
Kota Kinabalu arranges pre-booked transfers in Kota Kinabalu (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Kota Kinabalu, each with its page
- Tanjung Aru Beachfrom MYR 25.959 min
- The Pacific Sutera Hotelfrom MYR 26.559 min
- The Magellan Sutera Resortfrom MYR 26.709 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kota Kinabalu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kota Kinabalu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Kota Kinabalu
MYR 10.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Kota Kinabalu International Airport → Tanjung Aru Beach
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kota Kinabalu, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kota Kinabalu International Airport → Tanjung Aru Beach5.5 km · 9 minMYR 25.95from
- Kota Kinabalu International Airport → The Pacific Sutera Hotel5.9 km · 9 minMYR 26.55from
- Kota Kinabalu International Airport → The Magellan Sutera Resort6 km · 9 minMYR 26.70from
- Kota Kinabalu International Airport → Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Kota Kinabalu5.9 km · 11 minMYR 27.15from
- Kota Kinabalu International Airport → Gleneagles Hospital Kota Kinabalu6.1 km · 10 minMYR 27.15from
- Kota Kinabalu International Airport → Kota Kinabalu Terminal Bas (Pusat) Bandaraya6.6 km · 10 minMYR 27.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kota Kinabalu International Airport → Tanjung Aru Beach | 5.5 km | 9 min | MYR 25.95 | See details |
| Kota Kinabalu International Airport → The Pacific Sutera Hotel | 5.9 km | 9 min | MYR 26.55 | See details |
| Kota Kinabalu International Airport → The Magellan Sutera Resort | 6 km | 9 min | MYR 26.70 | See details |
| Kota Kinabalu International Airport → Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Kota Kinabalu | 5.9 km | 11 min | MYR 27.15 | See details |
| Kota Kinabalu International Airport → Gleneagles Hospital Kota Kinabalu | 6.1 km | 10 min | MYR 27.15 | See details |
| Kota Kinabalu International Airport → Kota Kinabalu Terminal Bas (Pusat) Bandaraya | 6.6 km | 10 min | MYR 27.90 | See details |
Within Kota Kinabalu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kota Kinabalu, at the same fixed price.
- Inanam Bus Station Terminal → Terminal Bas Bandaraya Utara0 km · 0 minMYR 10.00from
- Inanam Bus Station Terminal → Jesselton Medical Centre3.9 km · 11 minMYR 14.15from
- Inanam Bus Station Terminal → Masjid Bandaraya Kota Kinabalu4.1 km · 13 minMYR 15.05from
- Inanam Bus Station Terminal → Sabah Women and Children Hospital5.8 km · 16 minMYR 18.50from
- Inanam Bus Station Terminal → SabahCare Fertility & Specialist Centre6.1 km · 15 minMYR 18.65from
- Inanam Bus Station Terminal → KPJ Sabah Specialist Hospital6.4 km · 15 minMYR 19.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inanam Bus Station Terminal → Terminal Bas Bandaraya Utara | 0 km | 0 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Inanam Bus Station Terminal → Jesselton Medical Centre | 3.9 km | 11 min | MYR 14.15 | See details |
| Inanam Bus Station Terminal → Masjid Bandaraya Kota Kinabalu | 4.1 km | 13 min | MYR 15.05 | See details |
| Inanam Bus Station Terminal → Sabah Women and Children Hospital | 5.8 km | 16 min | MYR 18.50 | See details |
| Inanam Bus Station Terminal → SabahCare Fertility & Specialist Centre | 6.1 km | 15 min | MYR 18.65 | See details |
| Inanam Bus Station Terminal → KPJ Sabah Specialist Hospital | 6.4 km | 15 min | MYR 19.10 | See details |
Where we take you in Kota Kinabalu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kota Kinabalu International Airport
from MYR 25.95Airport
134, Aras 5 邮政, 编码:, 88740 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →Inanam Bus Station Terminal
from MYR 10.00Station
Jalan Undan, 88400 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →Kota Kinabalu Terminal Bas (Pusat) Bandaraya
from MYR 24.35Station
Jalan Centre Point, 88000 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →Stesen Keretapi Kinarut
from MYR 39.75Station
Jalan Kinarut Township, Kinarut, 89600 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →Terminal Bas Bandaraya Utara
from MYR 10.00Station
Mile 6, Jalan Tuaran, Inanam, 88400 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →24 JAM Klinik Butiza Alamesra
from MYR 24.50Hospital
Lorong Plaza Utama, Alamesra, 88450 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →Gleneagles Hospital Kota Kinabalu
from MYR 26.60Hospital
Riverson@Sembulan, Block A 1, 88100 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →Jesselton Medical Centre
from MYR 14.15Hospital
JESSELTON MEDICAL CENTRE SDN. BHD Metro Town, Jalan Bunga Ulam Raja Jalan Lintas, Off, Jalan Tuaran, 88300 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →KPJ Sabah Specialist Hospital
from MYR 19.10Hospital
Lot No.2, Off, Jalan Damai, Luyang Commercial Centre, 88300 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →Queen Elizabeth Hospital II, Kota Kinabalu (Sabah Heart Centre)
from MYR 19.10Hospital
Lorong Bersatu, Off, Jalan Damai, Luyang Commercial Centre, 88300 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Kota Kinabalu
from MYR 27.15Hospital
13a, Jalan Penampang, 88200 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →Sabah Women and Children Hospital
from MYR 18.50Hospital
Karung Berkunci 187, 88996 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kota Kinabalu?
In Kota Kinabalu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kota Kinabalu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Kota KinabaluDrive with Kota Kinabalu in Kota Kinabalu
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kota Kinabalu?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kota Kinabalu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kota Kinabalu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kota Kinabalu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car